Hall and Marose Insurance.  Since 1920
Dan L Woods - Specializing in specialize in farm, grain elevator, chemical spraying, fertilizing, personal, business, life and disability insurance

Dan Woods Insurance
Dan L. Woods provides insurance coverages for Unique Needs and People

Dan Woods Insurance
I am committed to providing comprehensive, competitive insurance plans and policies to local and statewide clients throughout Indiana; please see our service areas below. I pledge to perform a key role in protecting you, your family, your farm, or your business from serious financial losses. I will devote time and resources to counseling, to examining your specific needs, and to fulfilling your unique requirements. Hall & Marose offers commercial, industrial, farm, grain elevators, chemical and fertilizer spraying, home, automobile, business owners, worker's compensation, and life insurance products.

Dan Woods Insurance

Dan Woods Insurance Comprehensive Programs

Dan Woods Insurance

I have been in the insurance industry in Kosciusko County for 27 years. I specialize in farm, grain elevator, chemical spraying, fertilizing, personal, business, life and disability insurance; please see our service areas below.

I have served as president of Kosciusko County Life Underwriters, was Life Underwriter of the Year, have completed estate planning classes and business insurance classes at Purdue University's Insurance and Marketing Institute and the Disability Income Insurance Course with Life Underwriter Training Council.

I have supported Home Builders Association of Kosciusko - Fulton counties as a member, past board member, and associate of the year. I serve on the board of Bowen Center.

I am a lifetime resident of Warsaw, Indiana, along with my wife of 36 years. Dee and I are active members of First Christian Church.

Dan L. Woods

Hall & Marose Insurance
93 Years of Experience

Dan L. Woods Insurance
122 West Market Street
Warsaw, Indiana 46581

Local: (574) 267-3266
Fax:     (574) 267-4605

Email: dwoods@hall-marose.com


Grain Elevator Insurance
Service Areas

Adams County
Berne, Decatur, Geneva, Linn Grove, Monroe, Pleasant Mills, Preble

Allen County
Arcola, Fort Wayne, Grabill, Harlan, Hoagland, Huntertown, Leo, Monroeville, New Haven, Saint Marys, Woodburn, Yoder, Zanesville

Bartholomew County
Clifford, Columbus, Elizabethtown, Hartsville, Hope, Jonesville, Taylorsville

Benton County
Ambia, Boswell, Earl Park, Fowler, Otterbein, Oxford, Raub, Talbot, Templeton

Blackford County
Hartford City, Montpelier

Boone County
Advance, Jamestown, Lebanon, Thorntown, Whitestown, Zionsville

Brown County
Gnaw Bone, Helmsburg, Morgantown, Nashville

Carroll County
Bringhurst, Burlington, Burrows, Camden, Cutler, Delphi, Flora, Rockfield, Yeoman

Cass County
Galveston, Lake Cicott, Logansport, Lucerne, New Waverly, Onward, Royal Center, Twelve Mile, Walton, Young America

Clark County
Bethlehem, Borden, Charlestown, Clarksville, Henryville, Jeffersonville, Marysville, Memphis, Nabb, New Washington, Otisco, Sellersburg, Speed, Starlight, Underwood

Clay County
Bowling Green, Brazil, Carbon, Centerpoint, Clay City, Coalmont, Cory, Harmony, Knightsville, Poland, Staunton

Clinton County
Colfax, Forest, Frankfort, Hillisburg, Kirklin, Michigantown, Mulberry, Rossville, Sedalia

Crawford County
Eckerty, English, Grantsburg, Leavenworth, Marengo, Milltown, Sulphur

Daviess County
Cannelburg, Elnora, Montgomery, Odon, Plainville, Washington

De Kalb County
Ashley, Auburn, Butler, Corunna, Garrett, Saint Joe, Spencerville, Waterloo

Dearborn County
Aurora, Dillsboro, Guilford, Lawrenceburg, Moores Hill, West Harrison

Decatur County
Clarksburg, Greensburg, Millhousen, New Point, Saint Paul, Westport

Delaware County
Albany, Daleville, Eaton, Gaston, Muncie, Oakville, Selma, Yorktown

Dubois County
Birdseye, Celestine, Dubois, Ferdinand, Holland, Huntingburg, Ireland, Jasper, Saint Anthony, Schnellville

Elkhart County
Bristol, Elkhart, Goshen, Middlebury, Millersburg, Nappanee, New Paris, Wakarusa

Fayette County
Bentonville, Connersville, Glenwood

Floyd County
Floyds Knobs, Georgetown, Greenville, Mount Saint Francis, New Albany

Fountain County
Attica, Covington, Hillsboro, Kingman, Mellott, Newtown, Veedersburg, Wallace

Franklin County
Bath, Brookville, Cedar Grove, Laurel, Metamora, New Trenton, Oldenburg, West College Corner

Fulton County
Akron, Athens, Delong, Fulton, Grass Creek, Kewanna, Leiters Ford, Rochester

Gibson County
Fort Branch, Francisco, Haubstadt, Hazleton, Mackey, Oakland City, Owensville, Patoka, Princeton, Somerville

Grant County
Fairmount, Fowlerton, Gas City, Jonesboro, Marion, Matthews, Swayzee, Sweetser, Upland, Van Buren

Greene County
Bloomfield, Jasonville, Koleen, Linton, Lyons, Midland, Newberry, Owensburg, Scotland, Solsberry, Switz City, Worthington

Hamilton County
Arcadia, Atlanta, Carmel, Cicero, Fishers, Noblesville, Sheridan, Westfield

Hancock County
Charlottesville, Finly, Fortville, Greenfield, Maxwell, McCordsville, New Palestine, Wilkinson

Harrison County
Bradford, Central, Corydon, Crandall, Depauw, Elizabeth, Laconia, Lanesville, Mauckport, New Middletown, New Salisbury, Palmyra, Ramsey

Hendricks County
Amo, Avon, Brownsburg, Cartersburg, Clayton, Coatesville, Danville, Lizton, North Salem, Pittsboro, Plainfield, Stilesville

Henry County
Dunreith, Greensboro, Kennard, Knightstown, Lewisville, Middletown, Mooreland, Mount Summit, New Castle, New Lisbon, Shirley, Spiceland, Springport, Straughn, Sulphur Springs

Howard County
Greentown, Hemlock, Kokomo, Oakford, Russiaville, West Middleton

Huntington County
Andrews, Bippus, Huntington, Markle, Roanoke, Warren

Jackson County
Brownstown, Cortland, Crothersville, Freetown, Kurtz, Medora, Norman, Seymour, Vallonia

Jasper County
Collegeville, Demotte, Fair Oaks, Remington, Rensselaer, Tefft, Wheatfield

Jay County
Bryant, Dunkirk, Pennville, Portland, Redkey, Salamonia

Jefferson County
Canaan, Deputy, Dupont, Hanover, Madison

Jennings County
Butlerville, Commiskey, Hayden, Nebraska, North Vernon, Paris Crossing, Scipio, Vernon

Johnson County
Bargersville, Edinburgh, Franklin, Greenwood, Needham, Nineveh, Trafalgar, Whiteland

Knox County
Bicknell, Bruceville, Decker, Edwardsport, Freelandville, Monroe City, Oaktown, Ragsdale, Sandborn, Vincennes, Westphalia, Wheatland

Kosciusko County
Atwood, Burket, Claypool, Etna Green, Leesburg, Mentone, Milford, North Webster, Pierceton, Sidney, Silver Lake, Syracuse, Warsaw, Winona Lake

LaGrange County
Howe, LaGrange, Mongo, Shipshewana, South Milford, Stroh, Topeka, Wolcottville

Lake County
Cedar Lake, Crown Point, Dyer, East Chicago, Gary, Griffith, Hammond, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station, Leroy, Lowell, Merrillville, Munster, Saint John, Schererville, Schneider, Shelby, Whiting

LaPorte County
Hanna, Kingsbury, Kingsford Heights, La Crosse, LaPorte, Long Beach, Michigan City, Mill Creek, Rolling Prairie, Union Mills, Wanatah, Westville

Lawrence County
Avoca, Bedford, Fort Ritner, Heltonville, Huron, Mitchell, Oolitic, Springville, Tunnelton, Williams

Madison County
Alexandria, Anderson, Chesterfield, Elwood, Frankton, Ingalls, Lapel, Leisure, Markleville, Orestes, Pendleton, Summitville

Marion County
Acton, Beech Grove, Bridgeport, Camby, Castleton, Clermont, Cumberland, Eagle Creek, Indianapolis, Lawrence, New Augusta, Nora, Oaklandon, Park Fletcher, Southport, Speedway, Wanamaker, West Newton

Marshall County
Argos, Bourbon, Bremen, Culver, Donaldson, Lapaz, Plymouth, Tippecanoe, Tyner

Martin County
Crane, Loogootee, Shoals

Miami County
Amboy, Bunker Hill, Converse, Deedsville, Denver, Macy, Mexico, Miami, Peru

Monroe County
Bloomington, Clear Creek, Ellettsville, Harrodsburg, Smithville, Stanford, Stinesville, Unionville, Woodbridge

Montgomery County
Alamo, Crawfordsville, Darlington, Ladoga, Linden, New Market, New Richmond, New Ross, Waveland, Waynetown, Wingate

Morgan County
Brooklyn, Eminence, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Paragon

Newton County
Brook, Goodland, Kentland, Lake Village, Morocco, Mount Ayr, Roselawn, Sumava Resorts, Thayer

Noble County
Albion, Avilla, Brimfield, Cromwell, Kendallville, Kimmell, Laotto, Ligonier, Rome City, Wawaka, Wolflake

Ohio County
Rising Sun

Orange County
French Lick, Orleans, Paoli, West Baden Springs

Owen County
Coal City, Freedom, Gosport, Patricksburg, Quincy, Spencer

Parke County
Bellmore, Bloomingdale, Bridgeton, Judson, Marshall, Mecca, Montezuma, Rockville, Rosedale

Perry County
Branchville, Bristow, Cannelton, Derby, Leopold, Rome, Saint Croix, Tell City

Pike County
Otwell, Petersburg, Spurgeon, Stendal, Velpen, Winslow

Porter County
Beverly Shores, Boone Grove, Burns Harbor, Chesterton, Hebron, Kouts, Portage, Porter, Valparaiso, Wheeler

Posey County
Cynthiana, Griffin, Mount Vernon, New Harmony, Poseyville, Wadesville

Pulaski County
Francesville, Medaryville, Monterey, Star City, Winamac

Putnam County
Bainbridge, Cloverdale, Fillmore, Greencastle, Mount Meridian, Putnamville, Reelsville, Roachdale, Russellville

Randolph County
Farmland, Losantville, Lynn, Modoc, Parker City, Ridgeville, Saratoga, Union City, Winchester

Ripley County
Batesville, Cross Plains, Friendship, Holton, Milan, Morris, Napoleon, Osgood, Pierceville, Sunman, Versailles

Rush County
Arlington, Carthage, Falmouth, Homer, Manilla, Mays, Milroy, Rushville

Saint Joseph County
Granger, Lakeville, Mishawaka, New Carlisle, North Liberty, Notre Dame, Osceola, Saint Marys, South Bend, Walkerton, Wyatt

Scott County
Austin, Lexington, Scottsburg

Shelby County
Boggstown, Fairland, Flat Rock, Fountaintown, Gwynneville, Morristown, Shelbyville, Waldron

Spencer County
Chrisney, Dale, Evanston, Fulda, Gentryville, Grandview, Hatfield, Lamar, Lincoln City, Mariah Hill, Richland, Rockport, Saint Meinrad, Santa Claus, Troy

Starke County
Grovertown, Hamlet, Knox, North Judson, Ora, San Pierre

Steuben County
Angola, Fremont, Hamilton, Helmer, Hudson, Orland, Pleasant Lake

Sullivan County
Carlisle, Dugger, Fairbanks, Farmersburg, Graysville, Hymera, Merom, New Lebanon, Paxton, Shelburn, Sullivan

Switzerland County
Bennington, East Enterprise, Florence, Patriot, Vevay

Tippecanoe County
Battle Ground, Buck Creek, Clarks Hill, Dayton, Lafayette, Montmorenci, Romney, Stockwell, West Lafayette, Westpoint

Tipton County
Goldsmith, Hobbs, Kempton, Sharpsville, Tipton, Windfall

Union County
Brownsville, Liberty

Vanderburgh County
Evansville, Inglefield

Vermillion County
Blanford, Cayuga, Clinton, Dana, Highland, Hillsdale, Newport, Perrysville, Saint Bernice, Universal

Vigo County
Fontanet, Lewis, New Goshen, North Terre Haute, Pimento, Prairie Creek, Prairieton, Riley, Saint Mary-Of-The-Woods, Seelyville, Shepardsville, Terre Haute, West Terre Haute

Wabash County
La Fontaine, Lagro, Laketon, Liberty Mills, North Manchester, Roann, Servia, Somerset, Urbana, Wabash

Warren County
Pine Village, State Line, West Lebanon, Williamsport

Warrick County
Boonville, Chandler, Elberfeld, Folsomville, Lynnville, Newburgh, Tennyson

Washington County
Campbellsburg, Fredericksburg, Hardinsburg, Little York, Pekin, Salem

Wayne County
Boston, Cambridge City, Centerville, Dublin, Economy, Fountain City, Greens Fork, Hagerstown, Milton, Pershing, Richmond, Webster, Williamsburg

Wells County
Bluffton, Craigville, Keystone, Liberty Center, Ossian, Petroleum, Poneto, Uniondale

White County
Brookston, Buffalo, Burnettsville, Chalmers, Idaville, Monon, Monticello, Reynolds, Wolcott

Whitley County
Churubusco, Columbia City, Larwill, South Whitley

Home Life and Auto Insurance
Service Areas

Elkhart County
Bristol, Elkhart, Foraker, Goshen, Middlebury, Millersburg, Nappanee, New Paris, Wakarusa

Fulton County
Akron, Athens, Delong, Fulton, Grass Creek, Kewanna, Leiters Ford, Rochester

Kosciusko County
Akron, Atwood, Bourbon, Burket, Claypool, Etna Green, Leesburg, Mentone, Milford, North Webster, Pierceton, Sidney, Silver Lake, Syracuse, Warsaw, Winona Lake

Huntington County
Andrews, Bippus, Huntington, Roanoke, Warren

Noble County
Albion, Avilla, Brimfield, Cromwell, Kendallville, Kimmell, Laotto, Ligonier, Rome City, Wawaka, Wolf Lake

Marshall County
Argos, Bourbon, Bremen, Burr Oak, Culver, Donaldson, Inwood, Lapaz, Plymouth, Tippecanoe, Tyner

Miami County
Amboy, Bunker Hill, Chili, Deedsville, Denver, Macy, Mexico, Miami, Peru

St. Joseph County
Granger, Lakeville, Mishawaka, North Liberty, Osceola, South Bend, Walkerton, Wyatt

Wabash County
La Fontaine, Lagro, Laketon, Liberty Mills, North Manchester, Roann, Servia, Somerset, Urbana, Wabash

Whitley County
Churubusco, Columbia City, Larwill, South Whitley